World-wide calendar of Brazil - All the parties of the Glass of the World
World-wide calendar of Brazil - All the parties of the Glass of the World
Published:22/06/2014 - 03:14h
Updated:
The World-wide of football celebrates of 12 June to 13 July in Brazil. The 32 better selections give appointment in the greater sportive event of the world
Ticket | Gone in for all the parties of the World-wide of Brazil
The Glass of the World of Football contests in Brazil of 12 June to 13 July 2014. The phase of groups will play of the 12 to 26 June; the eliminatory of eighth of final of 28 June to 1 July; the ones of fourth the days 4 and 5 July; the semifinals the days 8 and 9 July; the party by the third and fourth place the Saturday 12 July and the big final of the World-wide 2014, the Sunday 13 July to the 21 h.
Eighth of final of the Glass of the World Brazil 2014
Saturday 28/06 18:00 hours (Belo Horizonte): Brazil - Chile
Saturday 28/06 22:00 hours (Rio de Janeiro): Colombia - Uruguay
Sunday 29/06 18:00 hours (Fortress): Holland - Mexico
Sunday 29/06 22:00 hours (Recife): Costa Rica - Greece
Monday 30/06 18:00 hours (Brasilia): France - Nigeria
Monday 30/06 22:00 hours (Carry Cheerful): Germany - Algeria
Tuesday 01/07 18:00 hours (São Paulo): Argentina - Switzerland
Tuesday 01/07 22:00 hours (Salvador): Belgium - United States
Quarter-finals of the Glass of the World Brazil 2014
Classified teams: Brazil, Colombia, Holland, Costa Rica, France, Germany, Argentina and Belgium.
Friday 04/07 22:00 hours (Fortress): Brazil 2-1 Colombia
Friday 04/07 18:00 hours (Rio de Janeiro): France 0-1 Germany
Saturday 05/07 22:00 hours (Salvador): Holland 0-0 Costa Rica (4-3)
Saturday 05/07 18:00 hours (Brasilia): Argentina 1-0 Belgium
Semifinals of the Glass of the World Brazil 2014
Classified teams: Germany, Brazil, Argentina and Holland.
Tuesday 08/07 22:00 hours (Belo Horizonte): Brazil 1-7 Germany
Wednesday 09/07 22:00 hours (São Paulo): Holland 0-0 Argentinian (2-4 p.)
Third and fourth place
Saturday 12/07 22:00 hours (Brasilia): Brazil 0-3 Holland
Final of the Glass of the World of Football Brazil 2014
Sunday 13/07 21:00 hours (Rio de Janeiro): Germany 1-0 Argentinian
Champion: Germany
Like this it was the first phase of the World-wide of Brazil
Argentina and France were the luckiest selections of the draw. The albiceleste, placed in the Group F will measure to Bosnia, Iran and Nigeria, whereas the Frenchmen, Group And, have like rivals to Switzerland, Ecuador and Honduras. Two groups complicated are the D (Uruguay, Costa Rica, England and Italy) and the G (Germany, Portugal, Ghana and United States).
Groups of the World-wide of Brazil 2014
Group To: BRAZIL, CROATIA, MEXICO, CAMEROON
Group B: SPAIN, HOLLAND, CHILE, AUSTRALIA
Group C: COLOMBIA, GREECE, IVORY COAST, JAPAN
Group D: URUGUAY, COSTA RICA, ENGLAND, ITALY
Group And: SWITZERLAND, ECUADOR, FRANCE, HONDURAS
Group F: ARGENTINA, BOSNIA, IRAN, NIGERIA
Group G: GERMANY, PORTUGAL, GHANA, UNITED STATES
Group H: BELGIUM, ALGERIA, RUSSIA, SOUTH KOREA
World-wide calendar of Brazil 2014: parties, dates and schedules of the Glass of the World of Football
Phase of Groups (schedule in Spain, GMT 2)
Group To (Brazil, Croatia, Mexico and Cameroon)
Thursday 12/06 22:00 hours (São Paulo) Brazil - Croatia
Friday 13/06 18:00 hours (Natal) Mexico - Cameroon
Tuesday 17/06 21:00 hours (Fortress) Brazil - Mexico
Wednesday 19/06 00:00 hours (Manaos) Cameroon - Croatia
Monday 23/06 22:00 hours (Brasilia) Cameroon - Brasi
Monday 23/06 22:00 hours (Recife) Croatia ? Mexico
Group B (Spain, Holland, Chile and Australia)
Friday 13/06 21:00 hours (Salvador) Spain - Holland
Saturday 14/06 00:00 hours (Cuiabá) Chile - Australia
Wednesday 18/06 18:00 hours (Carry Cheerful) Australia - Holland
Wednesday 18/06 21:00 hours (Rio de Janeiro) Spain - Chile
Monday 23/06 18:00 hours (Curitiba) Australia - Spain
Monday 23/06 18:00 hours (São Paulo) Holland ? Chile
Group C (Colombia, Greece, Ivory Coast and Japan)
Saturday 14/06 18:00 hours (Belo Horizonte) Colombia - Greece
Sunday 15/06 03:00 hours (Recife) Ivory Coast - Japan
Thursday 19/06 18:00 hours (Brasilia) Colombia - Coast Ivory
Friday 20/06 00:00 hours (Natal) Japan - Greece
Tuesday 24/06 22:00 hours (Cuiabá) Japan - Colombia
Tuesday 24/06 22:00 hours (Fortress) Greece - Coast Ivory
Group D (Uruguay, Costa Rica, England and Italy)
Saturday 14/06 21:00 hours (Fortress) Uruguay - Costa Rica
Sunday 15/06 00:00 hours (Manaos) England - Italy
Thursday 19/06 21:00 hours (São Paulo) Uruguay - England
Friday 20/06 18:00 hours (Recife) Italy - Costa Rica
Tuesday 24/06 18:00 hours (Natal) Italy - Uruguay
Tuesday 24/06 18:00 hours (Belo Horizonte) Costa Rica ? England
Group And (Switzerland, Ecuador, France and Honduras)
Sunday 15/06 18:00 hours (Brasilia) Switzerland - Ecuador
Sunday 15/06 21:00 hours (Carry Cheerful) France - Honduras
Friday 20/06 21:00 hours (Salvador) Switzerland - France
Saturday 21/06 00:00 hours (Curitiba) Honduras - Ecuador
Wednesday 25/06 22:00 hours (Manaos) Honduras - Switzerland
Wednesday 25/06 22:00 hours (Rio de Janeiro) Ecuador ? France
Group F (Argentina, Bosnia, Iran and Nigeria)
Monday 16/06 00:00 hours (Rio de Janeiro) Argentina - Bosnia
Monday 16/06 21:00 hours (Curitiba) Iran - Nigeria
Saturday 21/06 18:00 hours (Belo Horizonte) Argentina - Iran
Sunday 22/06 00:00 hours (Cuiabá) Nigeria - Bosnia
Wednesday 25/06 18:00 hours (Carry Cheerful) Nigeria - Argentina
Wednesday 25/06 18:00 hours (Salvador) Bosnia ? Iran
Group G (Germany, Portugal, Ghana and United States)
Monday 16/06 18:00 hours (Salvador) Germany - Portugal
Tuesday 17/06 00:00 hours (Natal) Ghana - United States
Saturday 21/06 21:00 hours (Fortress) Germany - Ghana
Sunday 22/06 00:00 hours (Manaos) United States - Portugal
Thursday 26/06 18:00 hours (Recife) United States - Germany
Thursday 26/06 18:00 hours (Brasilia) Portugal ? Ghana
Group H (Belgium, Algeria, Russia and South Korea)
Tuesday 17/06 18:00 hours (Belo Horizonte) Belgium - Algeria
Wednesday 18/06 00:00 hours (Cuiabá) Russia - Korea South
Sunday 22/06 21:00 hours (Carry Cheerful) Korea South - Algeria
Monday 22/06 18:00 hours (Rio de Janeiro) Belgium - Russia
Thursday 26/06 22:00 hours (São Paulo) Korea South - Belgium
Thursday 26/06 22:00 hours (Curitiba) Algeria - Russia